Media Report                                       Bexar County, Texas                                Unofficial Results
                                                   Primary Runoff Election
                                                   July 31, 2012
Run Date:07/31/12 10:16 PM                         STATISTICS

                                        TOTAL VOTES     %      Early Vote  Election Day

 PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 661).  .  .  .  .        661  100.00
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .          0
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     79,628                47,355        32,273
 BALLOTS CAST - Republican Party .  .  .     56,627   71.11        33,308        23,319
 BALLOTS CAST - Democratic Party .  .  .     23,001   28.89        14,047         8,954

                          ********** (Republican Party) **********

United States Senator
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 661 OF 661 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Ted Cruz.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31,829   56.63        17,204        14,625
 David Dewhurst.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24,372   43.37        15,844         8,528

Railroad Commissioner
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 661 OF 661 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Warren Chisum .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23,947   47.83        13,722        10,225
 Christi Craddick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26,122   52.17        16,101        10,021

Railroad Commissioner - Unex Term
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 661 OF 661 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Barry Smitherman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33,366   69.00        20,569        12,797
 Greg Parker.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14,988   31.00         8,446         6,542

Justice, Supreme Court, Place 4
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 661 OF 661 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 John Devine.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28,287   58.40        17,354        10,933
 David Medina  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20,146   41.60        11,613         8,533

State Senator, District 25
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 164 OF 164 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Jeff Wentworth.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12,837   39.01         7,894         4,943
 Donna Campbell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20,067   60.99        12,211         7,856

District Judge, 166th Judicial District
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 661 OF 661 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Kim Pettit .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24,196   49.33        14,333         9,863
 Stephani Walsh.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24,851   50.67        15,052         9,799

Precinct Chairman, Precinct No. 1084
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Tony Gallardo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         44   84.62            38             6
 Juan Carlos Contreras  .  .  .  .  .  .          8   15.38             6             2

Precinct Chairman, Precinct No. 2048
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Patrick Burke .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          9   56.25             5             4
 Justin P. Nichols.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          7   43.75             3             4

Precinct Chairman, Precinct No. 2076
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Joe Garza  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         47   52.22            21            26
 Schuylar Crist.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         43   47.78            28            15

Precinct Chairman, Precinct No. 2080
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Frank M. Torres  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          5   41.67             2             3
 Lauren Sanchez.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          7   58.33             1             6

Precinct Chairman, Precinct No. 2084
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Cynthia Castillo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        100   29.33            50            50
 Kenneth L. Cleghorn .  .  .  .  .  .  .        241   70.67           163            78

Precinct Chairman, Precinct No. 2086
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Grace N. Fernandez  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         53   41.41            30            23
 John Maglinte .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         75   58.59            52            23

Precinct Chairman, Precinct No. 2099
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 David "Jeff" Purdy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         31   33.70            18            13
 Jody Sherrill .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         61   66.30            42            19

Precinct Chairman, Precinct No. 2141
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Stanley Fisher.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         96   70.59            49            47
 Eric Morin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         40   29.41            17            23

Precinct Chairman, Precinct No. 3001
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Candice Pizzini Cantu  .  .  .  .  .  .        168   82.76           116            52
 Alejandro Sostre-Odio  .  .  .  .  .  .         35   17.24            26             9

Precinct Chairman, Precinct No. 3013
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Sunshine Andersland .  .  .  .  .  .  .        121   79.61            81            40
 Rodrigo Alva  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         31   20.39            13            18

Precinct Chairman, Precinct No. 3021
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Edward Galt Steves  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        433   80.78           285           148
 Allan S. Purdy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        103   19.22            68            35

Precinct Chairman, Precinct No. 3034
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Nunzio Previtera .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        146   28.13           111            35
 Lani A. Popp  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        373   71.87           232           141

Precinct Chairman, Precinct No. 3044
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Tommy Neal .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         81   77.88            52            29
 Rob Hinojosa  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         23   22.12            15             8

Precinct Chairman, Precinct No. 3074
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Edgar Morales .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        201   54.03           108            93
 B.J. Oglesby  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        171   45.97            81            90

Precinct Chairman, Precinct No. 3081
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Wade B. Shelton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        100   42.19            74            26
 Josh Baumgartner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        137   57.81           100            37

Precinct Chairman, Precinct No. 3087
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Sue Beasey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         53   34.64            38            15
 Steve Williams.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        100   65.36            75            25

Precinct Chairman, Precinct No. 3091
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Mark Dorazio  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         83   58.87            38            45
 Matt Acosta.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         58   41.13            19            39

Precinct Chairman, Precinct No. 3093
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 James R. Booker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        177   60.00           113            64
 Shane Petty.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        118   40.00            76            42

Precinct Chairman, Precinct No. 3102
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Lloyd Byler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        142   42.64            78            64
 Freida Wright .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        191   57.36            89           102

Precinct Chairman, Precinct No. 3104
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Bobby Bronder .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        135   36.78           103            32
 Louise Underwood .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        232   63.22           178            54

Precinct Chairman, Precinct No. 3159
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Justin Clark  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         97   65.10            58            39
 Rebecca Syma  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         52   34.90            27            25

Precinct Chairman, Precinct No. 4018
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 George Weber  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         19   55.88            14             5
 Jim Keller .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         15   44.12             9             6

Precinct Chairman, Precinct No. 4045
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Lona Sanchez  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         77   61.60            55            22
 Hector Medina .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         48   38.40            35            13

Precinct Chairman, Precinct No. 4051
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Cindee C. Dupaquier .  .  .  .  .  .  .         65   27.20            41            24
 Kimberly Wright  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        174   72.80            98            76

Precinct Chairman, Precinct No. 4089
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Larry E. Hughes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         58   48.33            36            22
 Brad McCally  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         62   51.67            34            28

                          ********** (Democratic Party) **********

United States Senator
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 661 OF 661 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Paul Sadler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13,962   67.21         8,499         5,463
 Grady Yarbrough  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6,811   32.79         4,237         2,574

US Representative, District 23
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 89 OF 89 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Ciro D. Rodriguez.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,497   59.07         1,388         1,109
 Pete P. Gallego  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,730   40.93         1,062           668

State Representative, District 117
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 49 OF 49 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Tina Torres.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,360   43.04           782           578
 Philip Cortez .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,800   56.96         1,156           644

District Judge, 37th Judicial District
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 661 OF 661 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Nicole Elizalde Henning.  .  .  .  .  .     10,302   48.66         6,227         4,075
 Michael Mery  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10,870   51.34         6,786         4,084

Sheriff
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 661 OF 661 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Amadeo Ortiz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13,931   63.46         8,758         5,173
 Andy Lopez .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8,023   36.54         4,644         3,379

County Tax Assessor-Collector
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 661 OF 661 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Albert Uresti .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13,177   59.87         8,026         5,151
 Ernesto R. Castro.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8,834   40.13         5,446         3,388

Justice of the Peace, Prc. No. 2, Pl. 1
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 192 OF 192 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Roberto "Robbie" Vazquez  .  .  .  .  .      3,644   55.36         2,286         1,358
 Robert de León.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,938   44.64         1,902         1,036

Constable, Precinct No. 1
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 124 OF 124 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Ray Lopez  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,869   41.17         1,667         1,202
 Ruben C. Tejeda  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4,100   58.83         2,424         1,676

Constable, Precinct No. 2
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 192 OF 192 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Val Flores .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,674   56.48         2,328         1,346
 Sam G. Talamantez.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,831   43.52         1,784         1,047

Constable, Precinct No. 4
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 92 OF 92 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Robert "Mike" Blount.  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,939   66.89         1,222           717
 Rebecca Mesa Lopez  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        960   33.11           589           371

Precinct Chairman, Precinct No. 1003
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Mary M. Ozuna .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         44   65.67            33            11
 Rose Araujo-Iracheta.  .  .  .  .  .  .         23   34.33             3            20

Precinct Chairman, Precinct No. 1007
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Rick Sanchez  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         31   62.00            21            10
 Odell M. Garcia  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         19   38.00            12             7

Precinct Chairman, Precinct No. 1016
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Gary Alcoser  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         30   55.56             9            21
 Janie Benavides  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         24   44.44            14            10

Precinct Chairman, Precinct No. 1020
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Helen E. Villarreal .  .  .  .  .  .  .         55   43.65            38            17
 Ruben J. Tejeda  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         71   56.35            50            21

Precinct Chairman, Precinct No. 1022
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Rebecca M. Tejeda.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         75   65.79            43            32
 Becky Rodriguez  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         39   34.21            19            20

Precinct Chairman, Precinct No. 1037
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Mildred E. Hilbrich .  .  .  .  .  .  .         80   43.48            48            32
 Alberto Suarez.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         49   26.63            29            20
 Genevieve Trinidad  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         55   29.89            23            32

Precinct Chairman, Precinct No. 1038
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Ruth M. Leal  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         88   46.32            54            34
 Tina P. Guerrero .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        102   53.68            61            41

Precinct Chairman, Precinct No. 1049
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Diane M. DeLeon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         79   50.00            26            53
 Nora Rodriguez.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         79   50.00            42            37

Precinct Chairman, Precinct No. 1054
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Gracie A. Acuña  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         48   43.24            34            14
 Melissa Rodriguez.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         63   56.76            23            40

Precinct Chairman, Precinct No. 1055
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Jim Blee.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          5   15.63             3             2
 Melessa C. Rodriguez.  .  .  .  .  .  .         27   84.38            19             8

Precinct Chairman, Precinct No. 1063
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Peter Vallecillo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          9   30.00             4             5
 Irene Martinez.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         21   70.00            14             7

Precinct Chairman, Precinct No. 1073
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Matt Ninan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         35   38.46            17            18
 Gilbert Casillas .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         56   61.54            31            25

Precinct Chairman, Precinct No. 2002
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Daniel Casas  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          5   20.83             4             1
 Irene L. Chávez  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         19   79.17            13             6

Precinct Chairman, Precinct No. 2009
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Jenee Margo Gonzales.  .  .  .  .  .  .         13   61.90            10             3
 Irfan Muhammad Butt .  .  .  .  .  .  .          8   38.10             7             1

Precinct Chairman, Precinct No. 2026
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Diana G. Martinez.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         54   68.35            34            20
 Louis Viramontes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         25   31.65            13            12

Precinct Chairman, Precinct No. 2046
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Angie Garcia  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         86   55.48            64            22
 Allen Castro  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         69   44.52            23            46

Precinct Chairman, Precinct No. 2054
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Norma Martinez Rogers  .  .  .  .  .  .         68   81.93            33            35
 Tilo Ziesmann .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         15   18.07            10             5

Precinct Chairman, Precinct No. 2059
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Nancy Martinez-Garcia  .  .  .  .  .  .         29   61.70            12            17
 Theresa M. Lopez .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         18   38.30            15             3

Precinct Chairman, Precinct No. 2060
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Addison Quiroga  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         21   48.84            10            11
 Miguel Angel Rosales.  .  .  .  .  .  .         22   51.16             9            13

Precinct Chairman, Precinct No. 2086
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Laura Barberena  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         20   45.45            16             4
 Michael DeLeon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         24   54.55            18             6

Precinct Chairman, Precinct No. 2088
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Joyce Dorrycott  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         19   45.24            14             5
 José Ricardo Garcia .  .  .  .  .  .  .         23   54.76            16             7

Precinct Chairman, Precinct No. 2114
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Steve Huerta  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         12   33.33             9             3
 Lidia Medel Martinez.  .  .  .  .  .  .         24   66.67            14            10

Precinct Chairman, Precinct No. 2125
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Carlos Antonio Raymond .  .  .  .  .  .         11   45.83             6             5
 Noemi Milanez-Longoria .  .  .  .  .  .         13   54.17             6             7

Precinct Chairman, Precinct No. 2140
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Mark D. Camann.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         15   68.18             9             6
 David A. Gibson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          7   31.82             6             1

Precinct Chairman, Precinct No. 2141
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Albert Canchola  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         13   26.53             7             6
 Ray Gonzalez  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         36   73.47            27             9

Precinct Chairman, Precinct No. 3044
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 D'mitri Kosub .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         12   70.59             6             6
 Gaurang J. Mazumdar .  .  .  .  .  .  .          5   29.41             1             4

Precinct Chairman, Precinct No. 3067
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Susan Korbel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         22   75.86             9            13
 Pat H. Butler III.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          7   24.14             4             3

Precinct Chairman, Precinct No. 3069
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Michael Nash  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         31   39.74            19            12
 Rudy Crespin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         47   60.26            21            26

Precinct Chairman, Precinct No. 3086
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Tahir Khan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         15   39.47             6             9
 Lila Aguirre  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         23   60.53            12            11

Precinct Chairman, Precinct No. 3104
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Bob Miller .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         27   56.25            17            10
 Katie Kinder  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         21   43.75            18             3

Precinct Chairman, Precinct No. 3125
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Barry R. Devone III .  .  .  .  .  .  .         16   41.03            11             5
 Brian David Yokum.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         23   58.97            13            10

Precinct Chairman, Precinct No. 3161
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Larry Balser  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          6   24.00             5             1
 David Horton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         19   76.00            13             6

Precinct Chairman, Precinct No. 3174
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Shane Mitchell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         29   52.73            19            10
 Debbie Martinez  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         26   47.27            15            11

Precinct Chairman, Precinct No. 4015
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Adrian L. Flores Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .         35   40.70            20            15
 Bob Comeaux.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         42   48.84            14            28
 Julio Perez Smith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          9   10.47             8             1

Precinct Chairman, Precinct No. 4016
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Gloria Parra  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         54   65.85            31            23
 Dee Sanchez.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         28   34.15             9            19

Precinct Chairman, Precinct No. 4021
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Ruby Krebs .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          7   35.00             4             3
 Linda Montellano .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         13   65.00             6             7

Precinct Chairman, Precinct No. 4028
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Maria Davalos-Salinas  .  .  .  .  .  .         47   50.00            26            21
 Consuelo Lopez Rodriquez  .  .  .  .  .         47   50.00            37            10

Precinct Chairman, Precinct No. 4033
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Juan Casarez Villarreal.  .  .  .  .  .         70   56.91            45            25
 C.P. Garcia.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         53   43.09            37            16

Precinct Chairman, Precinct No. 4036
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Bryant Livingston.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        101   51.79            76            25
 Frances J. Garza .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         94   48.21            73            21

Precinct Chairman, Precinct No. 4047
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Michael E. Edwards Sr. .  .  .  .  .  .         40   61.54            24            16
 Nicki Roberson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         25   38.46            13            12

Precinct Chairman, Precinct No. 4048
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Anjelita Cadena  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         44   55.70            36             8
 Raquel Tapia  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         35   44.30            29             6

Precinct Chairman, Precinct No. 4052
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Daniel C. Graney .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         17   33.33            11             6
 Laura Thompson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         20   39.22            15             5
 Barbara M. Rierson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         14   27.45             7             7

Precinct Chairman, Precinct No. 4053
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Bryan W. Gerard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          7   58.33             4             3
 Deborah M. Spence.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          5   41.67             4             1

Precinct Chairman, Precinct No. 4155
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Irma Gutierrez.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         38   63.33            17            21
 Robert Morales.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         22   36.67            13             9

Precinct Chairman, Precinct No. 4173
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Jacob Nammar  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          6   46.15             3             3
 Gwendolyn McMahan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          7   53.85             4             3